Visa Requirements

Getting a Vietnamese visa is a very simple procedure, if you follow these simple steps you’ll have your visa in no time.

Most travelers to Vietnam will require a visa. However persons from the UK, Italy, France, Germany, Spain, Sweden, Finland, Denmark and Norway may enter Vietnam for 15 days without a visa.

We recommend a 30 day single entry visa for all of our tours.

There are two ways of getting your visa:

(a) The first is to apply online and then collect your visa on arrival at the Vietnam international airport (Hanoi or Ho Chi Minh City depending on which tour you booked). We recommend using Vietnamvisa.gov.

OR

(b) Visit your nearest Vietnamese Embassy and apply in person. Whichever option you choose make sure to do this well in advance in order to avoid unnecessary costs and disappointments.

Disclaimer

Whilst every effort is made to ensure the information is correct and up to date, there may be changes which we are not aware of.